EXECUTIVE EDUCATION

Executive Education Privacy Policy

Introduction:

Protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your information over the internet, on the telephone, or through our office, has always been fundamental to the way we do business at Edwards Executive Education. We operate on the basis of a Privacy Policy and related procedures that guide the handling of the personal information we collect. We have created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to protecting the privacy of our alumni and potential participants in our programming. This policy and related procedures are consistent with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

Accountability:

Edwards Executive Education is accountable for all personal information under its control. For any questions or comments about the handling of personal information in Edwards Executive Education please send to: Edwards School of Business, K W Nasser Centre, 256 - 3rd Avenue South, Saskatoon, SK S7K 1L9 | E: execed@edwards.usask.ca | T: 306.966.8686 | F: 306.966.8812.

Purpose of Personal Information:

Edwards Executive Education collects individual’s information for the purposes listed below and will not use the information for any other purpose than identified:

  • Administering Executive Education programming and services
  • Marketing future Executive Education programming and services of interest

Consent & Confidentiality

Edwards Executive Education seeks consent for all personal information we collect, use and disclose through information provided to individuals prior to collection, or at the time of collection.

If you have voluntarily given information, you have consented to the collection, use and disclosure of your personally identifiable information as described in the privacy policy. We only collect information that is voluntarily provided by you and undertake that such information will be kept strictly confidential. Edwards Executive Education does not sell or trade any personal information with third parties. Any information that we retain is kept in such a manner as to ensure its security and confidentiality at all times.