Edwards Faculty & Staff Directory

Search Our Faculty & Staff

Search by name, phone number or room

Dean's Office

Keith Willoughby

Dean of the Edwards School of Business

Room 184.1

306-966-4786

Sharon Evans

Executive Assistant to Dean Willoughby

Room 184

306-966-4786

Noreen Mahoney

Associate Dean, Students & Degree Programs

Room 177.1

306-966-2556

Chelsea Willness

Associate Dean, Research & Academic

Room 180

306-966-2822

Jill Salamon

Director of Resources

Room 183.1

306-966-8443

Britney Bergermann

Manager, Accreditation & Special Projects (On Leave)

Jessica Hughes

Alumni Relations Coordinator

Room 76

306-966-4706

Shawna Jardine

Alumni Relations Officer

Room 76.2

306-966-7539

Natasha Katchuk

Communications Officer

Room 179

306-966-2811

Joelena Leader

Research Facilitator

Room 87.2

306-966-5297

Scott McCreath

Executive in Residence

Room 82.1

Rae Oleksyn

Development Officer - On Leave

Room 76.1

306-966-7471

Mikaila Ortynsky

Marketing Intern

Room 179

306-966-6312

Vicky Parohl

Accreditation and Academic Programs Coordinator

Room 186

306-966-7362

Marvin Romanow

Executive in Residence

Room 82.1

Brittany Schell

Human Resources Coordinator

Room 241

306-966-2349

Donalda Svarc

Donor Relations Coordinator

Room 76

306-966-5437

Marc Usunier

Strategic Analyst

Room 187

306-966-1837

Department of Accounting

Devan Mescall

Acting Department Head

Room 275

306-966-2827

Hal Elkins

Assistant Professor

Room 279

306-966-5810

Gary Entwistle

Professor

Room 285

306-966-8403

Kenneth Fox

Assistant Professor (On Leave)

Michael Hernik

Lecturer

Room 284

306-966-2954

Nathalie Johnstone

Associate Professor

Room 277.1

306-966-6478

Suresh Kalagnanam

Associate Professor

Room 273

306-966-8404

Douglas Kalesnikoff

Associate Professor

Room 274

306-966-1471

Mark Klassen

Assistant Professor

Room 282.1

306-966-1300

Glen Kobussen

Lecturer

Room 287.1

306-966-4260

Brandy Mackintosh

Assistant Professor

Room 287.2

306-966-7749

Han-Up Park

Assistant Professor

Room 283

306-966-4538

Regan Schmidt

Associate Professor

Room 271

306-966-4438

Norman Sheehan

Professor

Room 286

306-966-4801

Julie Tsui

Lecturer

Room 288

306-966-6370

Ganesh Vaidyanathan

Associate Professor - On Leave

Department of Finance and Management Science

Craig Wilson

Department Head

Room 74

306-966-8430

Carolyn Augusta

Lecturer

Room 88

James Cao

Assistant Professor

Room 51

306-966-5983

Amarjit Gill

Lecturer

Room 55

306-966-2547

Mehran Hojati

Associate Professor

Room 73

306-966-8428

Mohsin Jat

Lecturer

Room 54

Parminder Kang

Lecturer

Room 84

306-966-8459

Brian Lane

Associate Professor

Room 71

306-966-8425

Abdullah Mamun

Associate Professor - On Leave

Room 78

306-966-1862

Min Maung

Associate Professor

Room 75

306-966-2829

Dev Mishra

Professor

Room 83

306-966-8457

Marie Racine

Associate Professor

Room 278

306-966-8406

Hamed Samarghandi

Associate Professor - On Leave

Room 90

306-966-1278

George Tannous

Professor

Room 85

306-966-6695

Shan Wang

Associate Professor

Room 82.2

306-966-7585

Fan Yang

Associate Professor

Room 86

306-966-7938

Department of Human Resources and Organizational Behaviour

Joseph Schmidt

Department Head

Room 277.2

306-966-4741

Erica Carleton

Assistant Professor

Room 156

306-966-5704

Samuel Goldstein

Assistant Professor

David Kraichy

Assistant Professor

Room 155

306-966-8013

Trevor Maber

Lecturer

Room 53

306-966-4241

Marc Mentzer

Professor

Room 174

306-966-8458

Aloysius Newenham-Kahindi

Associate Professor

Room 50

306-966-2894

Carla Odnokon

Lecturer

Room 149

306-966-5592

Rosemary Venne

Associate Professor

Room 150

306-966-8446

Megan Walsh

Assistant Professor

Room 152

306-966-1930

Scott Walsworth

Associate Professor

Room 154

306-966-7173

Department of Management and Marketing

Marjorie Delbaere

Department Head

Room 173

306-966-5916

Vern Bachiu

Lecturer

Room 87.1

Maureen Bourassa

Associate Professor

Room 171

306-966-2119

Vince Bruni-Bossio

Associate Professor

Room 282.2

306-966-7580

Tyler Case

Assistant Professor

Room 153

306-966-1209

David Di Zhang

Associate Professor

Room 276

306-966-5920

C. Brooke Dobni

Professor

Room 280

306-966-8442

Dawn Dobni

Associate Professor

Room 79

306-966-4794

Ken Hackney

Lecturer

Room 87.1

306-966-2810

Brooke Klassen

Assistant Professor

Room 290

306-966-5181

William Murphy

Associate Professor

Room 151

306-966-2769

Lorelei Nickel

Lecturer

Room 89

306-966-2385

Barbara Phillips

Professor

Room 172

306-966-8440

Monica Sârghie (Popa)

Associate Professor

Room 289

306-966-2823

Lee Swanson

Associate Professor

Room 80

306-966-2124

David Williams

Associate Professor

Room 72

306-966-8423

Grant Wilson

Lecturer

Room 52

306-966-5583

Edwards Career Services

Brent Wellman

Director, Edwards Career Services

Room 41.1

306-966-1283

Jordan Glasman

Career Services Intern

Room 141

306-966-2320

Maryann Ross

Career Development Manager

Room 141

306-966-2586

Kim Stranden

Co-op Coordinator / Career Advisor

Room 141

306-966-1454

Edwards Executive Education

Jill Salamon

Director of Resources

Room 183.1

306-966-8443

Joan Aquino

Office Administrator

Room 117

306-966-8686

Ashley Drozda

Manager, Executive Education

Room 122

306-966-2446

Britney Graf

Marketing and Communications Coordinator

Room 121.1

306-966-4798

Rylee Miller

Administrative and Program Coordinator

Room 117.1

306-966-5572

Laurie Mitchell

Administrative and Program Coordinator

Room 117.1

306-966-5608

Megan Orr

Program Coordinator

Room 117.1

306-966-1749

Rebecca Schweighardt

Program Coordinator

Room 121

306-966-7956

Bobbi Spicer

Program Coordinator

Room 117.1

306-966-1654

Graduate Programs Office

Erin Bussiere

Manager, MPAcc and Accounting Initiatives (On Leave)

Wanda Gonda

Office Administrator (MPAcc & MSc)

Room 175

306-966-8410

Chandra Kretzer

Admissions Officer (MBA & MSc)

Room 188

306-966-2557

Travis Rotenburger

Program & Marketing Coordinator - Graduate Programs

Room 175

306-966-4016

Courtney Schroeder

Manager, MBA and MSc Programs

Room 176

306-966-8392

Sarah Valois

Manager, MPAcc and Accounting Initiatives

Room 177

306-966-1227

Hanlon Centre for International Business

Amanda Everitt

International Initiatives Officer

Room 187

306-966-4864

Student and Faculty Services Office

Christina Dolan

Director, Undergraduate and Certificate Programs (On Leave)

Jacqueline Zabolotney

Director, Undergraduate and Certificate Programs

Room 178

306-966-1807

Heather Baerg

Office Administrator

Room 185

306-966-4785

Debbie Ens

Office Administrator

Room 185

306-966-4797

Vanessa Leon

Undergraduate Recruitment & Programs Advisor

Room 186

306-966-1307

Tara Lucyshyn

Undergraduate Retention & Programs Advisor (On Leave)

Room 185.1

306-966-7138

Carson Magnuson

Indigenous Achievement Advisor

Room 185.2

306-966-7967

Brenda Orischuk

Faculty & Student Support

Room 185

306-966-8418

Cole Shevkenek

Clerical Assistant

Room 185

306-966-4785

Alex Werenka

Undergraduate Retention & Programs Advisor

Room 185.1

306-966-7138

Technology Support Centre

Ryan Diekema

Programmer Analyst

Room 143.1

306-966-2595

Rob Hipkin

Manager, Technology Support Services

Room 143B

306-966-2593

Ryan Hockley

Software Training and Support Specialist

Room 143

306-966-2591

Aleksandar Ilic

Developer / Support Specialist

Room 143.1

306-966-2596

Jordan Wong

Support Specialist

Room 143.1

306-966-2594